top of page

Masterpiece I’ntl Ballet Competition 2022

𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐍𝐃 𝐏𝐑𝐈𝐗


JUNIOR B GROUP 10-12YRS🏆

West Junior Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮) – HIGHEST SCORING GROUP


JUNIOR B GROUP 7-9YRS

🏆West First Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)


SENIOR A GROUP 13-15YRS

🏆 West Youth Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)


PRE JUNIOR B 9-10YRS

🏆 Lee Hao En (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)Recipient of following awards:National Ballet Academy New York’s International Winter Intensive Program with a 100% Tuition Scholarship from November 28th to December 16th 2022.100% ITA on Tour Scholarship Invitation to International Talent Award Cattolica – ITALY 16 – 19 Feb 2023 (Master classes, Auditions and Competitions)Scholarship to Taiwan Grand Prix 2023 TGPIBC or Virtual Ballet Solo registration fee scholarship


Contemporary – PRE JUNIOR B 9-10YRS

🏆 Vivienne Crystalynne Elle Lie (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘪𝘢 𝘈𝘯𝘨)




 

𝐆𝐎𝐋𝐃

JUNIOR A GROUP

🏆 Northeast First Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘴: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘌𝘭𝘭𝘺 𝘒𝘰𝘮𝘢𝘯)


JUNIOR B GROUP 10-12YRS

🏆 Northeast Junior Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘴: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘍𝘶 𝘛𝘴𝘻 𝘘𝘪𝘯𝘨)


SENIOR B GROUP 16YRS ABV

🏆 dTEAM (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘎𝘰𝘩 𝘚𝘩𝘰𝘶 𝘠𝘪)


PRE JUNIOR B 9-10YRS

🏆 Kate Chen Zhilin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)


SENIOR B 17 & ABV

🏆 Amalia Foo Xuan Ling (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)Contemporary


PRE JUNIOR B 9-10YRS

🏆 Lee Hao En (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)


Contemporary  JUNIOR B 13-14YRS

🏆 Megan Pang Rui Eun (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘚𝘩𝘢𝘯 𝘋𝘦𝘭 𝘝𝘦𝘤𝘩𝘪𝘰)



 𝐒𝐈𝐋𝐕𝐄𝐑

SENIOR A GROUP 13-15YRS🏆

Northeast Youth Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)

SENIOR B GROUP 16YRS ABV

🏆 Senior Apprentice (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

PRE JUNIOR A 7-8YRS

🏆 Alyssa Tan En Ying (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

🏆 Angelina Chong Yi Ting (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

🏆 Esther Soh Rui Han (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

🏆 Siaw Kai Xuan Kazenne (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

🏆 Zoe Chen Zhiyi (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

🏆 Yuna Tan Yi Xuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Recipient of the following award:Sponsorship Award from SonataPhotoshoot with SonataSonata Gift set worth $100


PRE JUNIOR B (9-10YRS):

🏆 Charlotte Chiang (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

JUNIOR A 11-12YRS

🏆 Olivia Cheng Qin Yi (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘯𝘢 𝘍𝘰𝘰)

JUNIOR B 13-14YRS

🏆 Heelori Rawat (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘢𝘯𝘦 𝘓𝘪𝘮)

Recipient of following awards:National Ballet Academy New York’s International Winter Intensive Program with a 100% Tuition Scholarship from November 28th – December 16th 2022The scholarships from European School of Ballet to either 6 months, 3 months or 2 weeks (choose 1) Internship Acceptance to European School of BalletSponsorship Award from Sonata dancewearPhotoshoot with SonataSonata Gift set worth $100


Contemporary- PRE JUNIOR B 9-10YRS

🏆 Charlotte Chiang (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

Contemporary – JUNIOR A (11-12YRS)

🏆 Olivia Cheng Qin Yi (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

🏆 Tan Yi Yin Zoie (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

Contemporary – JUNIOR B 13-14YRS

🏆 Chua Xin Ying, Clarie (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

🏆 Contemporary – SENIOR B 17 & ABV

🏆 Sherise Tan Qin Lin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

 


𝐁𝐑𝐎𝐍𝐙𝐄

SENIOR A GROUP 13-15YRS🏆

Northeast TAC (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

PRE JUNIOR A 7-8YRS

🏆 Elyse Loi Yee Jun (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

🏆 Soh Wai Yan Kaelyn (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

🏆 Tan Yu Xuan Anna (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

🏆 Yuna Tan Yi Xuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Recipient of the following award:Sponsorship Award from SonataPhotoshoot with SonataSonata Gift set worth $100


PRE JUNIOR B 9-10YRS

🏆 Alexis Lee (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

🏆 Ethel Soh Rui Ci (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

🏆 Foo Yuanne (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘈𝘴𝘩𝘭𝘦𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

🏆 Khloe Ho Ting Xuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

🏆Marilynn Nathania Budiarto (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

🏆Mavis Fang Yi Xin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

🏆Vivienne Crystalynne Elle Lie (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

JUNIOR A 11-12YRS

Lin Zi Han (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

Olesya Tiffany Koe Mei Ni (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

JUNIOR B 13-14YRS

🏆 Chee Yee En, Jamie (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

🏆 Goh Yun Xi (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

🏆 Megan Pang Rui Eun (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Contemporary – JUNIOR B 13-14YRS

🏆 Heelori Rawat (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)

🏆 Magdalene Ong Xi En (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘪𝘢 𝘈𝘯𝘨)

🏆 Nicole Loh Ziting (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)


 𝐒𝐂𝐇𝐎𝐋𝐀𝐑𝐒𝐇𝐈𝐏

🏆 Raphael Leo Kay Yih

Recipient of the following awards:National Ballet Academy New York’s International Winter Intensive Program with a 100% Tuition Scholarship from November 28th – December 16th 2022Scholarships from European School of Ballet to either 6 months, 3 months or 2 weeks (choose 1) Internship Acceptance to European School of Ballet

100% SCHOLARSHIP SUMMER INTENSIVE

100% SHORT COURSE

From The School of Ballet Theatre UK

bottom of page