top of page

IBGPS 2021

𝐒𝐜𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐚𝐫𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐩𝐬 – 𝐁𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐭

50% Scholarship for IBGPS 2022 Competition (Ballet) – Phebe Pang Kai Xin – JUNIOR 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮) – Vivienne Crystalynne Elle Lie – JUNIOR 2 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

100% Scholarship for Youth Arts Festival 2022 Competition (Ballet) – Nabiha Imani Binte Abdul Malik – JUNIOR 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨) – Goh Yun Xi – YOUTH 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) – Corrine Chiang Jia En – YOUTH 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

Full 100% Scholarship to the Elmhurst Ballet School, Junior Summer Course 2022 (Ages 11-13) – Raphael Leo Kay Yih – YOUTH 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

𝐒𝐜𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐚𝐫𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐩𝐬 – 𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐦𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐚𝐫𝐲

Scholarship for Singapore Dance Theatre’s Ballet Associate Course Foundation Level (Ages 10-12) – Raphael Leo Kay Yih – YOUTH 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

100% Scholarship for Youth Arts Festival 2022 Competition (Ballet) – Charlene Quek Woo Nim -YOUTH 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

100% Tuition Scholarship to ONLINE International Summer School at The Place and London Contemporary Dance School (2022) (Ages 14 & above) – Nathasia Chin Shi Min – SENIOR 1 (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

===================

𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝 – 𝐁𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐭 【JUNIOR 1】 Kate Chen Zhilin – 3rd Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯) Siaw Kai Xuan Kazenne – 4th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Marilynn Nathania Budiarto – 5th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Yuna Tan Yi Xuan – 8th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Ignacia Tan Zi Yao – 9th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺) Hayley Ong Pui Yan – 10th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨) Ethel Soh Rui Ci – Potential Award (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

【JUNIOR 2】 Lee Hao En – 4th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯) Charlotte Chiang – 6th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯) Jovell Chia Qiao Xuan – Potential Award (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

【YOUTH 1】 Raphael Leo Kay Yih – 1st Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Charlene Quek Woo Nim – 4th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Megan Pang Rui Eun – Potential Award (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Lin Zi Han – Encouragement Award (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

【YOUTH 2】 Magdalene Ong Xi En – 10th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪) Chua Xin Ying Clarie – Potential Award (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

【SENIOR 2】 Nathasia Chin Shi Min – 2nd Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝 – 𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐦𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐚𝐫𝐲 【YOUTH 1】 Raphael Leo Kay Yih – 1st Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻) Megan Pang Rui Eun – 4th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘪𝘢 𝘈𝘯𝘨)

【YOUTH 2】 Chua Xin Ying Clarie – 4th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘪𝘢 𝘈𝘯𝘨) Ng Jun Xi – 5th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘩𝘦𝘺𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘦 𝘠𝘦𝘰) Magdalene Ong Xi En – 10th Prize (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘪𝘢 𝘈𝘯𝘨)

【SENIOR 2】 Nathasia Chin Shi Min – 1st Prize(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)



bottom of page