top of page

Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2021

𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐥𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬! Great job by our contemporary dACADEMY – SG and Hiphop 5th Avenue School of Jazz and Street Dance faculties too!


Thank you The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition

𝐇𝐊𝐒𝐃𝐄 𝐜𝐮𝐦 𝐇𝐨𝐧𝐠 𝐊𝐨𝐧𝐠 𝐂𝐡𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐧𝐠𝐞 𝐂𝐮𝐩 𝐃𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐩𝐞𝐭𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟎/𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟏


𝘞𝘪𝘯𝘯𝘦𝘳𝘴 𝘪𝘯 𝘚𝘶𝘮𝘮𝘦𝘳 𝘝𝘢𝘤𝘢𝘵𝘪𝘰𝘯 𝘗𝘦𝘳𝘪𝘰𝘥

The Talent Challenge Cup – Raphael Leo Kay Yih

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division) – Raphael Leo Kay Yih

The Outstanding in Ensemble/Troupe in Toddler – Northeast Teeny Apprentice



𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐮𝐥𝐭 𝐨𝐟 𝐒𝐮𝐦𝐦𝐞𝐫 𝐕𝐚𝐜𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝐏𝐞𝐫𝐢𝐨𝐝 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐩𝐞𝐭𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝐈𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐫𝐧𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥 𝐃𝐢𝐯𝐢𝐬𝐢𝐨𝐧

𝐁𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐭: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟕-𝟗 𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Siaw Kai Xuan Kazenne (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Jovell Chia Qiao Xuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Alexis Lee (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

Lee Hao En (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)


𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Ignacia Tan Ziyao (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

Kate Chen Zhilin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

Mavis Fang Yi Xin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Charlotte Chiang (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

Yuna Tan Yi Xuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Ethel Soh Rui Ci (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

Ho Yong Shi Janelle (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

Lin Yuxuan Kate (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)


𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Phebe Pang Kai Xin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Marilynn Nathania Budiarto (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Xu Youjia (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

Koh Si Min Sara (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

Clarisse Lee Jie Ning (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

Hayley Ong Pui Yan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

He Jiaxuan Elliora & Seraphine Lim Jie Yi (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)



𝐁𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐭: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟏𝟎-𝟏𝟐𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Raphael Leo Kay Yih (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Olivia Cheng Qin Yi (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘯𝘢 𝘍𝘰𝘰)


𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Kayla Joo Rui En (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

Wee Ting Xuan, Giselle (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

Wang Jia Yuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

Ethan Lee Yi Teng (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

Nicole Loh Ziting (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)


𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Emma Yeo Han Yu (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘞𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘚𝘶𝘴𝘢𝘯𝘵𝘺)

Xyllia Chen Xuan‘En (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)

Kayleen Lee Jingxuan (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘯𝘢 𝘍𝘰𝘰)

Athena Clare Tham Yun Kay (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)



𝐁𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐭: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟏𝟑-𝟏𝟓𝐲𝐨) 𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Ng Jun Xin (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)



𝐃𝐚𝐫𝐞 𝐭𝐨 𝐓𝐮𝐫𝐧 (𝟏𝟎-𝟏𝟐𝐲𝐨)

Silver Award

Raphael Leo Kay Yih (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟒-𝟔𝐲𝐨)

𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Meng Yingxi [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

Lee Le Xin Joy [Demi Character] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)


𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Chan Wan Qi Sarah [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘝𝘦𝘳𝘰𝘯𝘪𝘤𝘢 𝘉𝘰𝘩)

Alyssa Tan En Ying [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘌𝘭𝘭𝘺 𝘒𝘰𝘮𝘢𝘯)

Emma Lim Zihui [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘪𝘯𝘥𝘺 𝘓𝘶𝘪𝘮𝘦𝘯𝘵𝘢)

Soh Wai Yan Kaelyn [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘦𝘦)

Ong Ing Wei [Demi Character] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Lin Yucen Kamie & Kara Leia Wang Xi [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Khloe Chor Seoi Tung & Tiara Tay Jia Xuan [Ballet] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘩𝘦𝘦 𝘞𝘦𝘯 𝘛𝘪𝘯𝘨)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟕-𝟗𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Lee Hao En [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

Wynnie Ee Xinci & Yeo Yee Khean & Foo Yuanne [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘖𝘯𝘨 𝘠𝘢𝘯 𝘗𝘪𝘯𝘨)


𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Erica Huang Zhang Qing [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)

Ethel Soh Rui Ci [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘈𝘴𝘩𝘭𝘦𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

Marilynn Nathania Budiarto [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)

Jovell Chia Qiao Xuan [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘍𝘶 𝘛𝘴𝘻 𝘊𝘩𝘪𝘯𝘨)

𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝Trisha Tai Jia Yi [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Inez LeeYi Xin & Deoris Yee [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)

Clarisse Tan Xuan Ying & Valerie Ang Xin Ying [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟏𝟎-𝟏𝟐𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Tay Debby [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘈𝘴𝘩𝘭𝘦𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

Tay Debby [Jazz] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

Kayla Joo Rui En [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

Tan Yi Yun Zoie [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘢𝘯𝘥𝘳𝘢 𝘓𝘦𝘰𝘯𝘨)

Raphael Leo Kay Yih [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)


𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Koh Mei Xuan Evis [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)


𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Tan Zhi Yu [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘍𝘶 𝘛𝘴𝘻 𝘊𝘩𝘪𝘯𝘨)

Tan Zhi Yu [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘢𝘯𝘥𝘳𝘢 𝘓𝘦𝘰𝘯𝘨)

Eilis Loh Poh Yi [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

Olivia Cheng Qin Yi [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

Ong Ing Shean [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Pearlyn Ang Zi Ting & Eilis Loh Poh Yi & Ong Ing Shean [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟏𝟑-𝟏𝟓𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Ng Jun Xin [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)


𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Ng Jun Xin [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘩𝘦𝘺𝘦𝘯𝘯𝘦 𝘠𝘦𝘰)

Ng Jun Xin [Jazz] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘣𝘦𝘭 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘈𝘳𝘪𝘦𝘭𝘭𝘦)

Rachel Lee Jingying [Contemporary] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘳 𝘉𝘳𝘺𝘢𝘯 𝘙𝘰𝘥𝘳𝘪𝘨𝘶𝘦𝘻)

Goh Yun Xi & Corrine Chiang Jia En & Ho Hui En Sheryl [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)

Lim Wan Xuan & Tyu Ke Shan & Rachel Lee Jingying [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)

Nicole Loh Ziting & Heelori Rawat & Ang Hwee Eng Caitlin [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢)


𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Lim Wan Xuan [National] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐒𝐨𝐥𝐨/𝐃𝐮𝐨/𝐓𝐫𝐢𝐨 (𝟏𝟔-𝟏𝟗𝐲𝐨)

𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Zoe Lee & Tasha Yeo [Lyrical] (𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐄𝐧𝐬𝐞𝐦𝐛𝐥𝐞/𝐓𝐫𝐨𝐮𝐩𝐞 (𝟒-𝟔𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Northeast Teeny Apprentice – National(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘴: 𝘔𝘴 𝘝𝘦𝘳𝘰𝘯𝘪𝘤𝘦 𝘉𝘰𝘩 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘈𝘴𝘩𝘭𝘦𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)


𝐁𝐫𝐨𝐧𝐳𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

West Teeny Apprentice – Ballet(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘴: 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘦𝘦)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐄𝐧𝐬𝐞𝐦𝐛𝐥𝐞/𝐓𝐫𝐨𝐮𝐩𝐞 (𝟕-𝟗𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

West First Apprentice – Lyrical(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰) 𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Northeast First Apprentice – Lyrical(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘴: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘢𝘳𝘪𝘴𝘬𝘢 𝘊𝘦𝘯𝘥𝘢𝘯𝘢 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘌𝘭𝘭𝘺 𝘒𝘰𝘮𝘢𝘯)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐄𝐧𝐬𝐞𝐦𝐛𝐥𝐞/𝐓𝐫𝐨𝐮𝐩𝐞 (𝟏𝟎-𝟏𝟐𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Northeast Junior Apprentice – Team A [Troupe] – Lyrical(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳𝘴: 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪 & 𝘔𝘴 𝘍𝘶 𝘛𝘴𝘻 𝘊𝘩𝘪𝘯𝘨)

West Junior Apprentice – National(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)


𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Northeast Junior Apprentice – Team B [Ensemble] – Lyrical(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘦𝘭𝘺𝘯𝘥𝘢 𝘛𝘦𝘯𝘨)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐄𝐧𝐬𝐞𝐦𝐛𝐥𝐞/𝐓𝐫𝐨𝐮𝐩𝐞 (𝟏𝟑-𝟏𝟗𝐲𝐨)

𝐆𝐨𝐥𝐝 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Northeast Youth Apprentice – Contemporary(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)

𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

West Youth Apprentice – Lyrical(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)



𝐉𝐚𝐳𝐳: 𝐄𝐧𝐬𝐞𝐦𝐛𝐥𝐞/𝐓𝐫𝐨𝐮𝐩𝐞 (𝟐𝟎-𝟐𝟗𝐲𝐨)

𝐒𝐢𝐥𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝

Senior Apprentice – Lyrical(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘳: 𝘔𝘴 𝘕𝘨 𝘟𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘊𝘶𝘪)

bottom of page