top of page

GTB Singapore Online Competition 2020

Despite the circumstances, Get The Beat presented all dancers with an opportunity to compete through virtual means. Our TeamDPA and The Apprentice Company dancers put on their dancing shoes and costumes and put up their best performances for the videoing of which were judged online by the GTB judges.


Congratulations to our 𝟐𝟎𝟏𝟗/𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟎 𝐓𝐄𝐀𝐌𝐝𝐩𝐚 𝐃𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞𝐫𝐬!

Amongst hundreds of competitors,



𝐆𝐄𝐓 𝐓𝐇𝐄 𝐁𝐄𝐀𝐓 𝐎𝐍𝐋𝐈𝐍𝐄 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟎


𝐃𝐈𝐀𝐌𝐎𝐍𝐃

Raphael Leo Kay Yih


𝐉𝐔𝐍𝐈𝐎𝐑 𝐓𝐎𝐏 𝟏𝟎

JUNIOR SOLO (11&U OPEN)- 1ST POSITION

JUNIOR SOLO (11&U STUDENT CHOREO) – 1ST POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Lee Hao En



𝐏𝐄𝐓𝐈𝐓𝐄 𝐓𝐎𝐏 𝟏𝟎

PETITE SOLO (8&U BALLET) – 1ST POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)


Charlene Quek Woo Nim



𝐏𝐑𝐄 𝐉𝐔𝐍𝐈𝐎𝐑 𝐓𝐎𝐏 𝟏𝟎

PRE-JUNIORS SOLO (10&U OPEN) – 2ND POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰k 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)



Marilynn Nathania Budiarto + Ignacia Tan Zi Yao DUO/TRIO

PETITE LYRICAL/CONTEMP (7-8) – 1ST POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘈𝘴𝘩𝘭𝘦𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)

Raphael Leo Kay Yih

JUNIORS SOLO (11&U BALLET) – 2nd POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)

Lee Hao En

PETITE SOLO (8&U OPEN) – 3RD POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 Dianny Tan)


Vivienne Crystalynne Elle Lie



𝐏𝐄𝐓𝐈𝐓𝐄 𝐓𝐎𝐏 𝟏𝟎

PETITE SOLO (8&U BALLET)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Teo Kaydes JUNIORS SOLO (11&U LYRICAL)

JUNIORS SOLO (11&U BALLET)

JUNIORS SOLO (11&U OPEN)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Jovell Chia Qiao Xuan

PETITE SOLO (8&U BALLET)

PETITE SOLO (8&U LYRICAL)

PETITE SOLO (8&U OPEN)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Goh Yun Xi

JUNIORS SOLO (12&U BALLET)

JUNIORS SOLO (12&U OPEN)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Lin Zi HanPRE- JUNIORS SOLO (10&U BALLET)

PRE- JUNIORS SOLO (10&U OPEN)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)


Olivia Cheng Qin YiJUNIORS SOLO (11&U OPEN)

JUNIORS SOLO (11&U BALLET)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘦𝘯𝘢 𝘍𝘰𝘰)


Kayleen Lee Jingxuan

JUNIORS SOLO (11&U BALLET)

JUNIORS SOLO (11&U OPEN)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘶𝘮)


Koh Si Min Sara + Teo Kaydia

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘔𝘦𝘭𝘺𝘯𝘥𝘢 𝘛𝘦𝘯𝘨)


Tan Zhi Yu + Emma Yeo Han Yu

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘛𝘴𝘻 𝘘𝘪𝘯𝘨)

DUO/TRIO PRE JUNIOR LYRICAL/CONTEMP (9-10)


Clarisse Lee Jie Ning PETITE SOLO (8&U BALLET)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘦𝘦)


Charlene Quek Woo Nim

PRE- JUNIORS SOLO (10&U BALLET)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Koh Mei Xuan EvisPRE- JUNIORS SOLO (10&U LYRICAL)

(𝘙𝘦𝘩𝘦𝘢𝘳𝘴𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)


Nicole Loh Ziting

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)


Lim Xuan Yi Cady

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘌𝘭𝘭𝘺 𝘒𝘰𝘮𝘢𝘯)


JUNIORS SOLO (12&U LYRICAL)

Heelori Rawat


JUNIORS SOLO (13&U BALLET)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)



𝐏𝐥𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐮𝐦

Athena Clare Tham Yun Kay + Wee Ting Xuan, Giselle DUO/TRIO

JUNIOR CLASSICAL (11-12) – 1ST POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)


He Jia Xuan Elliora + Phebe Pang Kai Xin + Charlotte

ChiangDUO/TRIO PETITE CLASSICAL (7-8) – 2nd POSITION

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)


Clarisse Lee Jie Ning

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘊𝘳𝘺𝘴𝘵𝘢𝘭 𝘓𝘦𝘦)


Vivienne Crystalynne Elle Lie

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


PETITE SOLO (8&U OPEN)

Nabiha Imani Abdul Malik

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘓𝘪𝘭𝘪𝘢𝘯 𝘕𝘨)


Seraphine Lim Jie Yi

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘚𝘵𝘢𝘤𝘦𝘺 𝘠𝘦𝘰)


Yuna Tan Yi Xuan

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘖𝘯𝘨 𝘠𝘢𝘯 𝘗𝘪𝘯𝘨)


MY FIRST SOLO PETITE (7-8)

Valerie Elaine Mcfarlane

MY FIRST SOLO PRE JUNIOR (9-10)

(𝘙𝘦𝘩𝘦𝘢𝘳𝘴𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘒𝘰𝘬 𝘏𝘶𝘪𝘴𝘩𝘪)


Wang JiayuanJUNIOR SOLO (11&U BALLET)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘋𝘪𝘢𝘯𝘯𝘺 𝘛𝘢𝘯)


Corrine Chiang Jia En

My First Solo Teen (13-14)TEENS SOLO (13&U OPEN)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)


Sherise Tan Qin Lin

SENIORS SOLO (15-19YRS LYRICAL)

(𝘊𝘩𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘰𝘨𝘳𝘢𝘱𝘩𝘦𝘥 𝘣𝘺 𝘔𝘴 𝘐𝘷𝘺 𝘕𝘨)


Dance schools Singapore

bottom of page